TEC logo

Legislative Council
Elections 2019

Polling places lists by division:

Prefer to see polling places on a map?


Access types:  assisted disabled access icon   Wheelchair access available with assistance       disabled access icon   Wheelchair accessible



Agfest

Agfest (adjacent to main entrance), Quercus - Rural Youth Park, Oaks Rd, Carrick


Abbotsham

assisted disabled access icon

Abbotsham Hall, 590 Castra Rd


Acton

assisted disabled access icon

Burnie Child and Family Centre (hall), 36 Thorne St


Claude Road

Claude Road Memorial Hall, 787 Claude Rd


Forth

assisted disabled access icon

Forth Primary School (multipurpose room), 45 Wilmot Rd


Gawler

assisted disabled access icon

Gawler Hall, 15 Top Gawler Rd


Havenview

assisted disabled access icon

Havenview Primary School (multipurpose room/hall), 15 Marriott St


Heybridge

assisted disabled access icon

Blythe Heads Hall, 1 Sice Ave


Highclere

Highclere Community Centre, 1558 Ridgley Hwy


Lower Barrington

Lower Barrington Public Hall, 1027 Sheffield Rd


Natone

assisted disabled access icon

Natone Primary School (front entrance foyer), 100 Upper Natone Rd


North Motton

assisted disabled access icon

North Motton Hall, 578 Preston Rd


Penguin

assisted disabled access icon

Penguin Uniting Church Hall, 50 Main Rd


Preston

assisted disabled access icon

Preston Community Centre (office), 1833 Preston Rd


Riana

Riana Community Centre (hall), 1221 Pine Rd


Ridgley

assisted disabled access icon

Ridgley Primary School (multipurpose room), 904 Ridgley Hwy


Romaine

assisted disabled access icon

Romaine Park Primary School (multipurpose room), Cnr Roslyn Ave and Mount St


Sheffield

assisted disabled access icon

Sheffield School, Music Room (Related Arts Building), 12 Henry St


South Riana

assisted disabled access icon

South Riana Hall, 776 South Riana Rd


Sprent

assisted disabled access icon

Sprent Primary School (main hall), 1245 Castra Rd


Stowport

assisted disabled access icon

Stowport Public Hall, 580 Stowport Rd


Sulphur Creek

assisted disabled access icon

Sulphur Creek Hall, 310 Preservation Dr


Turners Beach

assisted disabled access icon

Turners Beach Community Centre (main hall), Henry St


Ulverstone

assisted disabled access icon

East Ulverstone Primary School (multipurpose room), 18 Crawford St


assisted disabled access icon

Ulverstone Secondary College (multipurpose hall), 38 Leven St


assisted disabled access icon

Ulverstone Senior Citizens Club (main area), 16 King Edward St


West Ulverstone

assisted disabled access icon

West Ulverstone Primary School (hall, Josephine St entrance), 34 Maud St


Wilmot

assisted disabled access icon

Wilmot Primary School (music room), 61 Main Rd


Wivenhoe

assisted disabled access icon

Wivenhoe Campus Leighland Christian School (foyer outside library), Stowport Rd


Agfest

Agfest (adjacent to main entrance), Quercus - Rural Youth Park, Oaks Rd, Carrick


Blackmans Bay

assisted disabled access icon

Blackmans Bay Primary School (gym), 177 Roslyn Ave


Dynnyrne

assisted disabled access icon

Princes Street Primary School (hall, Lord Street entrance), Randall St


Kingston

disabled access icon

Kingborough Council (Council Chambers), 15 Channel Hwy


assisted disabled access icon

Southern Christian College, 150 Redwood Rd


Kingston Beach

assisted disabled access icon

Kingston Beach Community Hall, 20 Beach Rd


Mount Nelson

assisted disabled access icon

Mt Nelson Primary School (hall), 388 Nelson Rd


Sandy Bay

assisted disabled access icon

10th Hobart Scout Hall, Marieville Esp


assisted disabled access icon

Harold Gregg Centre, Sandown Apartments & Aged Care, 1 Southerwood Dr


assisted disabled access icon

St Stephen's Church Hall, 520 Sandy Bay Rd


Waimea Heights Primary School (general purpose room), 12 Balfour Ct


Taroona

assisted disabled access icon

Taroona Primary School (GP hall), 104 Channel Hwy


Agfest

Agfest (adjacent to main entrance), Quercus - Rural Youth Park, Oaks Rd, Carrick


Bellerive

assisted disabled access icon

Clarence High School, ET Smith Hall (gym), 25 Wentworth St


assisted disabled access icon

Clarence Police & Community Youth Club Inc (hall area), 10 Scott St


Geilston Bay

Lindisfarne North Primary School (gym), 271 East Derwent Hwy


Howrah

assisted disabled access icon

Howrah Scout Hall, Howrah Primary School, Howrah Rd


assisted disabled access icon

Tranmere Hall, 27 Tranmere Rd


Lindisfarne

assisted disabled access icon

Lindisfarne Primary School, 17 Loatta Rd


assisted disabled access icon

St Aidans Church Hall, 54 Lincoln St


Montagu Bay

disabled access icon

Montagu Bay Primary School (hall), 10 Conara Rd


Mornington

assisted disabled access icon

Citywide Baptist Church (Rosny Room), 400 Cambridge Rd


Warrane

assisted disabled access icon

Warrane Primary School (hall), 213 Cambridge Rd




Related information

Your Candidates

Montgomery, Nelson and Pembroke candidates have been announced...

Learn more   
Ways to Vote

Services to help you have your say in the Montgomery, Nelson and Pembroke Legislative Council elections.

Learn more   
Important Dates

The election calendar - enrolment close, nomination period, polling period...

Learn more    
Divisions

The divisions of Montgomery, Nelson and Pembroke are scheduled to go to election in 2019...

Learn more   
What Happens at Election?

The elections begin with the enrolment period and the issue of the ...

Learn more   
Previous Elections

Results of previous elections and past boundaries.
(opens in new tab)

Learn more   


© Tasmanian Electoral Commission